Privacy Policy

More information about the responsible of Archivoz Journal

 

SEDIC is responsible fort he processing of data collected through the Archivoz Journal with URL: ttps://www.archivoz.es/

For any clarification about the legal notice and the privacy policy of this Web, you can contact with my mail at the following address: direccion@archivoz.es

Objective of Archivoz Journal

The Archivoz Journal is a digital magazine in blog format of international scope based on the collaborative work of a group of professionals who act as content editors of this Web in a voluntary and altruistic way.

Rights of third-party images

In this blog, we use public domain audio-visual material that complements the textual information in the articles. The images come from the Pixabay image bank and videos from platforms such as YouTube or Vimeo.

Conditions of access

Access to the Archivoz magazine is free and does not require prior subscription or registration. Archivoz does not offer any service that requires any financial consideration.

The magazine Archivoz does NOT allow the registration of third parties.

The magazine Archivoz is not responsible for the opinions expressed by the journal’s contributors in the published contents.

The magazine Archivoz does not guarantee the accuracy, veracity and validity of the contents of this website, whether they are their own, from third parties, or linked to other web sites, being totally exempt from any liability arising from the use thereof.

Security

The magazine Archivoz uses a secure channel (HTTPS security protocol).

Although the appropriate security measures are used for the safe use of the Archivoz Magazine, it can never be guaranteed 100% by the characteristics of the computer security systems and, therefore, the absence of viruses or other elements is not completely guaranteed. Damaging that may cause alterations in the User’s computer systems.

Licence

ARCHIVOZ by licence of Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 4.0International.

Personal Data

The magazine archives alone stores the personal data of its collaborators (editors and authors of content), in addition to the data of the users who make any query through the form to that effect.

The Archivoz Magazine is hosted in Hosting CD-mon services (10DENCEHISPAHARD, SL, with address at C / Girona 81-83 local 6 of Malgrat de Mar 08380 (Barcelona-Spain), with CIF nº B-62844725 and registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, ​​volume 34.568, page 11, page B 251.048, 1st registration.), And we do not share information with third parties.

This website may use “cookies” in its performance, informing the user of its objective of improving the provision of the services offered, adapting them to the user’s preferences and recognizing it in their different visits to the site. The cookies are only associated to an anonymous user and his computer and do not provide references that allow to deduce personal data of the same. You can learn more about the treatment of Cookies made on this website on the Cookies Policy page.

Purpose

Offer to readers information on the authorship of the published text or, in the case of interviews, of the statement made to the journal.

Sending requested information through the forms provided on the Website.

Archivoz does not make commercial or advertising communications to private post offices. Only use distribution lists such as IWETEL or ARCHIVES YEMPRESAS, through REDIRIS to report new published content, never with commercial objectives.

Legitimacy

Todos los autores firman un consentimiento informado mediante el cual autorizan a la revista Archivoz a publicar su/s artículo/s bajo la licencia seguida por la revista, autorizando también al tratamiento de sus datos por parte de la revista, siendo conservados por la misma mientras no solicite su supresión o ya no sean necesarios a los fines para los que fueron recogidos, es decir, para indicar la autoría de un contenido publicado en la revista.

Este consentimiento es libre, específico, informado e inequívoco, en tanto que leinformamos poniendo a su disposición la presente política de privacidad que, tras la lectura de la misma, en caso de estar conforme, puede aceptar mediante una declaración o una clara acción afirmativa, como el marcado de una casilla dispuesta al efecto.

Tras la lectura de la presente política de privacidad, en caso de estar de acuerdo, se puede aceptar mediante una declaración afirmativa a través del marcado de la casilla correspondiente.

The personal data of the authors or editors are kept while the collaborative relationship or publication of his / her article / s is maintained.

Rights

Persons who provide us with their personal data have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether, in the Archivoz Magazine, we process your personal data and have the right to exercise the following rights:

  • Right of ACCESS to your personal data
  • Rights to request the RECTIFICATION of your inaccurate data
  • Right to request the SUPPRESSION when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
  • In certain circumstances, you may request the LIMITATION OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right of OPPOSITION to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you can request your right to the PORTABILITY of the data.

Such rights may be exercised by directing a communication to the postal address and / or email address indicated in section 1.

In addition, if any of your rights has been violated, the interested party has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), at C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid or through the headquarters of the AEPD: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/


The Archivoz Magazine, in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) that comes into force as of May 25, 2018, makes available to its registered users (all of them collaborators, authors and editors of the free digital magazine Archivoz ) a field to exercise your rights to the elimination, rectification or request of complaint for the treatment that Archivoz makes of your data.